FAST FACTS

Name: Philipp Petzschner

Nickname: Picasso, Petsche

Birthdate: 24-Mar-1984

Birthplace: Bayreuth, Germany

Residence: Pulheim, Germany

Height: 185cm

Weight: 77kg

Plays: right-handed

Turned pro: 2001

Fastest serve: 230 km/h

Favourite surface: hard

Racquets: Wilson

Clothing: Erke

NEWS

Philipp falls in Stuttgart opener more »

PREVIOUS MATCH

Nils Langer def. Philipp

4-6, 2-6 | Ortisei Challenger | Round 1

ATP RANKING

Current ATP ranking: 417 (Singles), 207 (Doubles)